Become a member of the Barnbridge Community
Sold horse
Young showjumpers (Dec ’22)

Olivia K

Il Est BalouDutch Capitol

For members only

Become a part of the Barnbidge community

And gain access to:

  • Select your filters at horses or auctions.
  • Then press the “Create search alert button” on top.
  • Now your search alert is active and added to
    your account > search alerts
    You will receive an email when horses or auctions
    match your filters
  • View archived horses and their sold prices*
  • View archived auctions and their horses with sold prices*
  • *Prices are only published when provided by the auction partner

Join our community for 25 euro (one year membership).

Already a member? Log in
Do you want to become a partner? Contact us

Deze goed springende Olivia K is een dochter van de met 82 punten goedgekeurde hengst Il Est Balou, wiens oudste nakomelingen opvallen in de jonge paardenwedstrijden. Hij is hier gekoppeld aan de stam van wijlen John Geerets. De oudste nakomeling van moeder Dutch-Biralda Z is de internationaal 1.25m-geklasseerde Lesley K (v.Akarad Hero Z) en ze is zelf een halfzus van het 1.60m-springpaard Dutch Cinda Alda Z (v.Dutch Capitol) van Karina Frederiks en de 1.40m-geklasseerde Egiralda G (v.Vigaro) en Leonalda (v.G.Ramiro Z). Grootmoeder Giralda Z duikt op als grootmoeder achter de 1.50/1.60m-paarden Thunder G Z (v.Tyson) en Zjohn G (v.Casantos). Deze prestatiestam leverde uitschieters op het hoogste niveau zoals de hengsten Fighting Alpha en Vigaro.

Filters

Bidding place

Discipline

Age

Sire

Dam sire

Gender

Size

Studbook

Country

Partner

Thank you for subscribing!